VBL

                                               Hatch Cup.  2018  

                              18 Ends                          

Prelim Round :-   18th May

 

1)  Pickie      w          V     Bamoral  c

(2)  Shorts   37          V     Musgrave  19

(3)  Forth River  w     V    Rathfriland  c

(4)  Larne    33           V     Curran     27

(5)  Lisnagarvey        V     Falls

(6)  Divis        36        V     Sydenham  28.75

(7)  Whitehead    42  V     Shaftesbury  42

(8)  Malone      39     V     Antrim Lawn   29

 

First  Round :-  25th  May

(13)  Ballymena wo  V  Ulster Transport   c

(14)  Pickie    37        V  Donaghadee     24

(15)  Dromore    36    V  Saintfield          34

(16)  Shaftesbury 40 V   Lurgan              32

(17)  Shorts        45    V   Ward Park         20

(18)  Ards            33   V   Banbridge         31

(19)   Ballywalter 38   V   Holywood         18

(20)   Forth River wo  V   Old Bleach        con

(21)   Newcastle    39  V   Downpatrick     21

(22)   Malone         18  V    Willowfield       49

(23)   Larne             50  V    Magheradroll  26

(24)   Knock            33  V    Carrick            34

(25)   Lisnagarvey w/o V    Cloughey       con

(26)   L/Derry Park  20  V    Comber            28

(27)    Divis             21   V    Belfast         15

(28)   Belmont        30   V    Hilden           31

 

Second Round :-  8th June

(29)    Ballymena        V    ARDS

(30)    LARNE             V     PICKIE

(31).   Ballywalter       V    CARRICK

(32)    DROMORE       V     HILDEN

(33)    Lisnagarvey      V     Forth River

(34)     Newcastle         V     Shaftesbury

(35)     SHORTS          V    COMBER

(36)     DIVIS                V    Willowfield

 

Third   Round  :-  22nd June

(37)      Winner   29     V     Winner   33

(38)      Winner   24     V     Winner  30

(39)      Winner   31     V     Winner   35

(40)     Winner    36     V     Winner   32

 

Semi  Finals  Willowfield

Thurs/Fri   2nd / 3rd  August

(41)      Winner  37       V     Winner  39

(42)      Winner   38      V     Winner 40

 

Final  Forth River     Friday 10th August

 

(43)     Winner    41      V    Winner  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






Jim Flynn
18 Andersonstown Gardens
Belfast
BT11 8FX