VBL

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Ballymena 2          
Ulster Transport 2          
Mossley          
Larne 2          
Whitehead 2          
Carrickfergus 2          
Nortel          
Antrim Lawn          
Curran 2          

 

  VETERANS BOWLING LEAGUE   2019   LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR ZONE A SECTION 1A.  
                     
  Week 1 22nd  April       WEEK 10 24th JUNE  
    Bye       v  Ulster Transport 2       Ulster Transport      v Bye  
    Ballymena 2       v     Curran  2        Curran  2      v Ballymena 2  
    Whitehead 2       v   Nortel       Nortel v Whitehead 2  
    Larne  2  v   Mossley        Mossley      v  Larne  2  
    Antrim Lawn       v   Carrickfergus  2        Carrickfergus 2      v  Antrim Lawn  
                     
  Week 2 29th April       WEEKL 11 1st JULY  
    Antrim Lawn      v  Bye         Bye      v  Antrim Lawn  
   Carrickfergus 2 v Larne 2        Larne 2 v  Carrickfergus  2  
   Mossley      v  Whitehead  2        Whitehead  2      v  Mossley  
    Nortel      v  Ballymena  2        Ballymena  2      v  Nortel   
   Curran  2      v  Ulster Transport 2        Ulster Transport 2      v  Curran  2  
                     
  Week 3 7th May       WEEK 12 15th JULY  
   Bye v  Curran  2        Curran 2       v  Bye  
   Ulster Transport  2      v  Nortel        Nortel       v  Ulster Transport  
  Ballymena  2      v  Mossley        Mossley   v  Ballymena  
  Whitehead  2      v  Carrickfergus  2        Carrickfergus  2       v  Whitehead  2  
   Larne  2      v  Antrim  Larwn        Antrim  Lawn       v   Larne  2  
                     
  Week 4 13th May       WEEK 13 22ndJULY  
   Larne 2           Bye         Bye           Larne  22    
   Antrim Lawn           Whitehead  2         Whitehead  2           Antrim Lawn  
    Carrickfergus  2           Ballymena  2         Ballymena  2           Carrickfergus  2  
    Nortel    Curran  2         Curran  2    Nortel   
   Mossley           Ulster Transport 2         Ulster Transport 2           Mossley  
                     
  Week 5 21st May       WEEK 14 30th JULY  
    Bye      v   Nortel         Nortel      v      Bye  
   Curran  2      v   Mossley         Mossley      v    Curran  2  
    Ulster Transport 2 v   Carrickfergus  2        Carrickfergus  2      v    Ulster Transport  
    Ballymena  2      v   Antrim Lawn         Antrim Lawn v Ballymena 2  
    Whitehead  2      v   Larne  2         Larne  2      v Whitehead 2  
                     
  Week 6 27th May       WEEK 15 5th AUGUST  
    Whitehead  2           Bye        Bye    Whitehead 2  
    Larne  2           Ballymena        Ballymena          Larne  2  
    Antrim Lawn           Ulster Transport  2        Ulster Transport 2           Antrim Lawn  
    Carrickfergus 2           Curran  2        Curran  2           Carrickfergus 2  
    Mossley    Nortel        Nortel           Mossley  
                     
  Week 7 3rd June       WEEK 16 12th AUGUST  
   Bye       v  Mossley        Mossley v  Bye  
   Nortel       v  Carrickfergus 2        Carrickfergus 2         v  Nortel  
   Curran  2       v  Antrim Lawn        Antrim Lawn         v  Curran 2  
   Ulster Transport  2  v  Larne  2        Larne  2         v  Ulster Transport 2  
   Ballymena  2       v  Whitehead 2         Whitehead  2         v   Ballymena  2  
                     
  WEEK 8 10TH JUNE       Week 17 19th August  
   Bye      v   Ballymena 2        Ballymena 2     Bye  
   Whitehead  2      v     Ulster Transport  2        Ulster Transport 2         v  Whitehead  2  
   Larne 2      v  Curran  2        Curran  2         v  Larne 2  
    Antrim Lawn      v     Nortel        Nortel         v  Antrim Lawn  
    Carrickfergus  2 v  Mossley        Mossley         v   Carrickfergus  2  
                     
  WEEK 9 17th JUNE       Week 18 26th August  
   Bye v  Carrickfergus 2        Carrickfergus  2      v  Bye  
   Mossley      v    Antrim Lawn        Antrim Lawn      v  Mossley  
   Nortel      v    Larne 2        Larne  2      v  Nortel  
   Curran 2      v   Whitehead  2        Whitehead  2      v  Curran  2  
  Ulster Transport 2      v   Ballymena  2        Ballymena  2 v  Ulster Transport 2  
                     
  SEND YOUR CARDS TO THE SECTION SECRETARY Mr DESSIE SIMPSON    
  YOU FORFEIT POINTS EARNED IF THEY ARRIVE     24 DUNSY WAY COMBER BT23 5DF  
  AFTER SATURDAY OF THE MATCH WEEK            
              RESULTS MAY ALSO BE SENT BY E-MAIL TO  
  PLEASE SHOW NAME OF CLUB ON THE ENVELOPE dessimpson@btinternet.com  

    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

                             

 








Mr Dessie Simpson
24 Dunsy Way
Comber
BT23 5DF
Landline: 02891870386
Mobile : 07866190485
Show name of club on envelope.