VBL

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Ewarts 14 12 1 1 115
Glengormley  14 8 6 0 80
Divis 14 9 5 0 80
Cliftonville 14 7 6 1 75
Falls 2 14 6 7 1 57
Forthriver 2 14 5 9 0 56
Greenisland 14 5 9 0 54
Albert Foundry 14 2 11 1 43

 

 

  VETERANS BOWLING LEAGUE   2017   LEAGUE FIXTURES ZONE A SECTION 2  
                     
  Week 1 8th May         Week 8 26th June    
0 Greenisland         v Ewarts 10   10 Ewarts         v Greenisland 0
0 Forth River 2         v Cliftonville 10   10 Cliftonville         v Forth River 2 0
4 Glengormley         v Falls 2 6   6 Falls 2         v Glengormley 4
10 Divis         v Albert Foundry 0   4 Albert Foundry         v Divis 6
                     
  Week 2 15th May         Week 9 3rd July    
6 Albert Foundry         v Greenisland 4   6 Greenisland         v Albert Foundry 4
 0 Falls 2         v Divis 10   6 Divis         v Falls 2 4
4 Cliftonville         v Glengormley 6   6 Glengormley         v Cliftonville 4
6 Ewarts         v Forth River 2 4   0 Forth River 2         v Ewarts 10
                   
  Week 3 22nd May       Week 10 24th July    
6 Greenisland         v Forth River 2 4   10 Forth River 2         v Greenisland 0
8 Glengormley        v Ewarts 2   8 Ewarts         v Glengormley 2
0 Divis         v Cliftonville 10   0 Cliftonville         v Divis 10
4 Albert Foundry         v Falls 2 6   10 Falls 2         v Albert Foundry 0
                     
  Week 4 29th May         Week 11 31st July    
6 Falls 2         v Greenisland 4   10 Greenisland        v Falls 2 0
5 Cliftonville         v Albert Foundry 5   10 Albert Foundry         v Cliftonville 0
10 Ewarts         v Divis 0   2 Divis         v Ewarts 8
6 Forth River 2         v Glengormley 4   10 Glengormley         v Forth River 2 0
                     
  Week 5 5th June         Week 12 7th August  
2 Greenisland         v Glengormley 8   0 Glengormley         v Greenisland 10
8 Divis        v Forth River 2 2   0 Forth River 2         v Divis 10
4 Albert Foundry        v Ewarts 6   10 Ewarts         v Albert Foundry 0
0 Falls 2        v Cliftonville 10   6 Cliftonville         v Falls 2 4
                     
  Week 6 12th June         Week 13 14th August  
5 Ewarts        v Falls 2 5   0 Falls 2        v Ewarts 10
10 Cliftonville         v Greenisland 0   4 Greenisland        v Cliftonville 6
10 Glengormley         v Divis 0   6 Divis         v Glengormley 4
10 Forth River 2        v Albert Foundry 0   0 Albert Foundry         v Forth River 2 10
                     
  Week 7 19th June         Week 14 21st August  
8 Greenisland         v Divis 2   10 Divis         v Greenisland 0
8 Glengormley         v Albert Foundry 2   4 Albert Foundry         v Glengormley 6
0 Forth River 2        v Falls 2 10   0 Falls 2         v Forth River 2 10
10 Ewarts        v Cliftonville 0   0 Cliftonville         v Ewarts 10
                     
  SEND YOUR CARDS TO YOUR SECTION SECRETARY   Mr Dessie Simpson    
  YOU FORFEIT POINTS EARNED IF THEY ARRIVE     24 Dunsy Way      
  AFTER SATURDAY OF THE MATCH WEEK     Comber BT23 5DF    
              RESULTS MAY ALSO BE SENT BY E-MAIL TO  
  PLEASE SHOW NAME OF CLUB ON THE ENVELOPE   dessimpson@btinternet.com  

 








Mr Dessie Simpson
24 Dunsy Way
Comber
BT23 5DF
Landline: 02891870386
Mobile : 07866190485
Show name of club on envelope.